Joint champions Gosford Winners & Newcastle University
Reserve champions Newcastle PCYC 1,

IMG_0657_Newcastle_Country_Team_2014 (85K) IMG_0658_Gosford_Country_Team_2014 (86K)
No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6    

1  Gosford Winners,             5602 14.0   8:2.5  3:2.0  4:2.5  7:3.0  2:1.5  6:2.5
2  Newcastle University,        5451 14.0   9:3.0  4:1.5  3:2.0  6:3.0  1:1.5 12:3.0
3  Armidale,                    5548 12.5   5:2.5  1:1.0  2:1.0 10:3.0  4:2.5  8:2.5
4  Newcastle Tigers,            4418 10.5  13:3.0  2:1.5  1:.5   8:3.0  3:.5   7:2.0
5  Newcastle Pcyc 1,            3673 9.0    3:.5   9:2.0  8:1.0 12:2.0  7:2.0  0:1.5
6  Gosford A,                   4425 8.5   10:2.0  7:1.0 11:3.0  2:0.0  9:2.0  1:.5 
7  Newcastle Wanderers,         4361 8.5   11:1.5  6:2.0 12:3.0  1:0.0  5:1.0  4:1.0
8  Gosford X,                   3886 8.0    1:.5  10:2.0  5:2.0  4:0.0 11:3.0  3:.5 
9  Newcastle Nd8,               3605 7.5    2:0.0  5:1.0  0:1.5 13:2.5  6:1.0 10:1.5
10 Newcastle Pcyc 2,            3401 7.0    6:1.0  8:1.0 13:2.0  3:0.0  0:1.5  9:1.5
11 Mingara Juniors 1,           3300 7.0    7:1.5 12:1.5  6:0.0  0:1.5  8:0.0 13:2.5
12 Mingara Juniors 2,           3300 6.0    0:1.5 11:1.5  7:0.0  5:1.0 13:2.0  2:0.0
13 Newcastle Cavaliers,         3187 4.5    4:0.0  0:1.5 10:1.0  9:.5  12:1.0 11:.5 

No Name                 Loc  Club                 Total  1     2     3     4     5     6   

1  Coates, Toby J       1722 Newcastle University 6     35:1   9:1  10:1  17:1   6:1  13:1 
2  Canfell, Gregory J   2363 Armidale             6     19:1   7:1  16:1  33:1  12:1  14:1 
3  Winter, George       1876 Gosford Winners      5     14:1  23:1  12:1  26:1   4:.5 24:.5
4  Marsden, John A      1768 Newcastle University 5     15:1  12:.5 23:1  24:1   3:.5 31:1 
5  Deacon, Graeme       1352 Newcastle Wanderers  5     30:1  17:1  13:1   6:0  29:1  38:1 
6  Bull, Ian            1786 Gosford Winners      4.5   28:1  10:1   9:.5  5:1   1:0  17:1 
7  Nutter, John         1940 Gosford Winners      4.5   32:.5  2:0  27:1  42:1  16:1  18:1 
8  Clarke, Matthew      1314 Newcastle PCYC 1     4.5   23:.5 15:0  28:1  31:1  26:1  19:1 
9  Tan, Philip          1391 Newcastle Tigers     4     37:1   1:0   6:.5 14:1  23:.5 26:1 
10 Geesink, Geert       1515 Armidale             4     29:1   6:0   1:0  34:1  38:1  21:1 
11 Brown, Heath         1039 Newcastle PCYC 2     4     24:1  28:1  39:1  23:0   0:.5 15:.5
12 Crook, Robert W      1539 Newcastle Tigers     3.5   39:1   4:.5  3:0  32:1   2:0  42:1 
13 Triggell, Pat             Mingara Juniors 2    3.5    0:.5 30:1   5:0  29:1  43:1   1:0 
14 Pascoe, John L       1369 Gosford X            3      3:0  33:1  19:1   9:0  25:1   2:0 
15 Groenhout, David     1249 Newcastle Nd8        3      4:0   8:1   0:.5 39:1  24:0  11:.5
16 O'riordan, Bernard   1961 Newcastle University 3     20:1  27:0   2:0  18:1   7:0  40:1 
17 Greenwood, Norman    1449 Gosford A            3     34:1   5:0  30:1   1:0  35:1   6:0 
18 Losh, Gary           1505 Gosford A            3     33:1  36:1  25:1  16:0  20:0   7:0 
19 Absalom, David       1448 Newcastle PCYC 1     3      2:0  20:1  14:0  40:1  42:1   8:0 
20 Groenhout, Ron       1605 Newcastle Nd8        3     16:0  19:0   0:.5 41:.5 18:1  33:1 
21 Mower, Andrew        1141 Gosford X            3      0:   34:1  29:1  38:0  30:1  10:0 
22 Shevchenko, Gregory       Mingara Juniors 1    3     26:1  31:1  24:0   0:.5 28:0  39:.5
23 Canfell, Mike J      1670 Armidale             2.5    8:.5  3:0   4:0  11:1   9:.5 28:.5
24 Clark, Neil          1471 Gosford A            2.5   11:0  26:0  22:1   4:0  15:1   3:.5
25 Liberto, Max         970  Mingara Juniors 1    2.5   36:.5 40:.5 18:0   0:.5 14:0  32:1 
26 Kunkel, Veikko       1368 Newcastle Wanderers  2     22:0  24:1  31:1   3:0   8:0   9:0 
27 Meng, Terry          1601 Newcastle Tigers     2     41:1  16:1   7:0   0:    0:    0:  
28 Keuning, Patrick J   1333 Gosford X            1.5    6:0  11:0   8:0   0:   22:1  23:.5
29 Wright, Doug         911  Newcastle PCYC 1     1.5   10:0  35:1  21:0  13:0   5:0   0:.5
30 Cesca, Josh               Mingara Juniors 1    1.5    5:0  13:0  17:0   0:.5 21:0  43:1 
31 Farr, Ben                 Mingara Juniors 2    1.5    0:.5 22:0  26:0   8:0  39:1   4:0 
32 Farrell, Keith R     1376 Newcastle Cavaliers  1.5    7:.5  0:    0:   12:0  40:1  25:0 
33 Saunders, Brett      1362 Newcastle PCYC 2     1.5   18:0  14:0  41:1   2:0   0:.5 20:0 
34 Saunders, Beau            Newcastle PCYC 2     1.5   17:0  21:0  37:0  10:0   0:.5 35:1 
35 Groenhout, Peter     751  Newcastle Nd8        1.5    1:0  29:0   0:.5 43:1  17:0  34:0 
36 Carey, Doug D        1641 Newcastle Wanderers  1.5   25:.5 18:0  40:1   0:    0:    0:  
37 Jaeger, Daniel       701  Newcastle Cavaliers  1.5    9:0   0:.5 34:1   0:    0:    0:  
38 Adeniran, Adegboyega 1360 Newcastle Tigers     1      0:    0:    0:   21:1  10:0   5:0 
39 Antes, Ki            808  Newcastle Cavaliers  1     12:0   0:.5 11:0  15:0  31:0  22:.5
40 Mohammad, Abdullah   1082 Mingara Juniors 2    1      0:.5 25:.5 36:0  19:0  32:0  16:0 
41 Wilson, Greg         1378 Newcastle Cavaliers  1     27:0   0:.5 33:0  20:.5  0:    0:  
42 Booth, Shaun         1405 Newcastle Wanderers  0      0:    0:    0:    7:0  19:0  12:0 
43 Saunders, Ben             Newcastle Cavaliers  0      0:    0:    0:   35:0  13:0  30:0