Gosford 2002 - Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Score

 1-3  Jones, Lee R        NSW       2139 5.5  
      Rej, Tomek          NSW       2032 5.5  
      Goris, Robert       NSW       2123 5.5  
 4-6  Lane, Gary W        NSW       2443 5    
      Xie, George         NSW       2097 5    
      Grcic, Milan        ACT       1803 5    
7-13  Munro, Thorin J     NSW       1913 4.5  
      Jurd, Sebastion     NSW       1194 4.5  
      Lip, Catherine      NSW       1803 4.5  
      Nutter, John        NSW       1963 4.5  
      Castor, David       NSW       1805 4.5  
      Murrell, Malcolm R  NSW       1777 4.5  
      Forace, Lee         ACT       1561 4.5  
14-19 Van Renen, Mike     NSW       1962 4    
      Dickson, Ian C      NSW       1665 4    
      Escribano, Jose     NSW       1636 4    
      Cronan, James       NSW       1524 4    
      Losh, Gary          NSW       1320 4    
      Keuning, Anthony V  NSW       1514 4    
20-22 Lane, Nancy L       NSW       1824 3.5  
      Petersons, Haralds  ACT       1680 3.5  
      Pickering, Anthony                 3.5  
23-30 White, Michael S    NSW       1623 3    
      O'Riordan, Bernard  NSW       1669 3    
      Robinson, Allen     NSW       1571 3    
      Illingworth, Max    NSW       850  3    
      Lithgow, George     NSW       1327 3    
      Rizzardini, Armando NSW       1345 3    
      Shearwood, Barry    NSW       1385 3    
      Fell, Lloyd R       NSW            3    
31-33 Yee, Lachlan        NSW            2.5  
      Bailey, Gregory     NSW       886  2.5  
      Robinson, Andrew    NSW       1288 2.5  
34-37 Skulimovski, Don    NSW       1417 2    
      Keuning, Patrick J  NSW       1154 2    
      Greenwood, Norman   NSW       1488 2    
      Keaveney, Joseph    NSW       1315 2    
38-40 Porter, Leslie      NSW       1088 1    
      Miranda, Adrian     NSW       951  1    
      Longfield, Craig    NSW       1422 1    

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Lane, Gary W        NSW       21:W 12:W  6:W  4:W  2:L 11:W  5:L
2.  Jones, Lee R        NSW       22:W 13:W  5:D  3:W  1:W  4:L 32:W
3.  Goris, Robert       NSW       23:W 14:W  8:D  2:L 10:W 12:W  4:W
4.  Xie, George         NSW       24:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  5:W  2:W  3:L
5.  Rej, Tomek          NSW       26:W 16:W  2:D  8:W  4:L 14:W  1:W
6.  Nutter, John        NSW       27:W 17:W  1:L 15:W 11:L 18:W 12:D
7.  Van Renen, Mike     NSW       28:W 18:W  4:L 10:W 12:L 16:W 11:L
8.  Munro, Thorin J     NSW       29:W 19:W  3:D  5:L 13:D 17:W 20:D
9.  Lane, Nancy L       NSW       30:W 20:W 10:L 16:W 14:D 32:L 13:L
10. Castor, David       NSW       31:W 32:D  9:W  7:L  3:L 21:W 14:W
11. Grcic, Milan        ACT       32:L 31:W 20:W 17:W  6:W  1:L  7:W
12. Lip, Catherine      NSW       33:W  1:L 32:W 19:W  7:W  3:L  6:D
13. Murrell, Malcolm R  NSW       34:W  2:L 21:W 18:L  8:D 28:W  9:W
14. Petersons, Haralds  ACT       35:W  3:L 22:W 40:W  9:D  5:L 10:L
15. O'Riordan, Bernard  NSW       36:W  4:L 27:W  6:L 25:W 20:L 21:L
16. Dickson, Ian C      NSW       37:W  5:L 29:W  9:L 22:W  7:L 19:W
17. Escribano, Jose     NSW       38:W  6:L 35:W 11:L 40:W  8:L 37:W
18. White, Michael S    NSW       39:W  7:L 37:W 13:W 32:L  6:L 22:L
19. Robinson, Allen     NSW       25:W  8:L 36:W 12:L 21:L 26:W 16:L
20. Forace, Lee         ACT       40:W  9:L 11:L 29:W 36:W 15:W  8:D
21. Cronan, James       NSW        1:L 33:W 13:L 30:W 19:W 10:L 15:W
22. Keuning, Anthony V  NSW        2:L 34:W 14:L 35:W 16:L 36:W 18:W
23. Greenwood, Norman   NSW        3:L 35:L 39:L 34:W 30:W 29:L 27:L
24. Longfield, Craig    NSW        4:L 36:L 31:L 28:L 33:L 34:L   :W
25. Skulimovski, Don    NSW       19:L 29:L 33:W 31:W 15:L 37:L 39:L
26. Shearwood, Barry    NSW        5:L 37:L 34:W 36:L 39:W 19:L 30:W
27. Rizzardini, Armando NSW        6:L 38:W 15:L 37:L 31:D 40:D 23:W
28. Lithgow, George     NSW        7:L 39:D 40:L 24:W 37:W 13:L 38:D
29. Losh, Gary          NSW        8:L 25:W 16:L 20:L 35:W 23:W 40:W
30. Keaveney, Joseph    NSW        9:L 40:L 38:W 21:L 23:L 35:W 26:L
31. Robinson, Andrew    NSW       10:L 11:L 24:W 25:L 27:D 38:L 34:W
32. Jurd, Sebastion     NSW       11:W 10:D 12:L 39:W 18:W  9:W  2:L
33. Keuning, Patrick J  NSW       12:L 21:L 25:L 38:D 24:W 39:L 36:D
34. Porter, Leslie      NSW       13:L 22:L 26:L 23:L 38:L 24:W 31:L
35. Miranda, Adrian     NSW       14:L 23:W 17:L 22:L 29:L 30:L   : 
36. Bailey, Gregory     NSW       15:L 24:W 19:L 26:W 20:L 22:L 33:D
37. Illingworth, Max    NSW       16:L 26:W 18:L 27:W 28:L 25:W 17:L
38. Fell, Lloyd R       NSW       17:L 27:L 30:L 33:D 34:W 31:W 28:D
39. Pickering, Anthony            18:L 28:D 23:W 32:L 26:L 33:W 25:W
40. Yee, Lachlan        NSW       20:L 30:W 28:W 14:L 17:L 27:D 29:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com